pulpo - MLTP S20
Record: 9-1-0-4 | Seed: 4 | Playoff Finish: Lost Foci Four
Stats
| Min | Caps | Hold | Returns | Prevent | Pups | OSCAR | DSCAR | TSCAR | TEff | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 230 | 28 | 2558 | 128 | 474 | 53 | 22.2 | -11.3 | 10.9 | 0.49 |
| Rank | 33rd | 14th | 11th | 36th | 39th | 32nd | 11th | 40th | 31st | 29th |
Ranks are out of 41 qualified players.
Gamelogs
| Week | Team | Opponent | Result | Min | Caps | Hold | Returns | Prevent | Pups | OSCAR | DSCAR | TSCAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Week 1 | GB | HR | L, 2-3 | 10 | 1 | 67 | 6 | 24 | 3 | 0.5 | -0.6 | -0.1 |
| Week 1 | GB | HR | 1-5 | 10 | 0 | 114 | 12 | 7 | 2 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.4 |
| Week 1 | GB | HR | W, 2-2 | 10 | 0 | 78 | 7 | 19 | 1 | -0.1 | -0.5 | -0.6 |
| Week 1 | GB | HR | 6-4 | 10 | 5 | 105 | 1 | 24 | 2 | 2.3 | -1.4 | 1.0 |
| Week 2 | GB | HHR | L, 3-4 | 10 | 1 | 76 | 4 | 22 | 2 | 0.5 | -0.6 | -0.1 |
| Week 2 | GB | HHR | 3-3 | 10 | 0 | 111 | 5 | 25 | 2 | 0.6 | -0.4 | 0.1 |
| Week 2 | GB | HHR | L, 0-2 | 10 | 0 | 155 | 4 | 8 | 1 | 0.9 | -0.8 | 0.1 |
| Week 3 | GB | CDC | L, 0-3 | 10 | 0 | 99 | 9 | 16 | 5 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 0.8 |
| Week 3 | GB | CDC | 3-6 | 10 | 1 | 53 | 2 | 7 | 4 | 0.5 | -0.9 | -0.4 |
| Week 3 | GB | CDC | L, 5-4 | 10 | 1 | 96 | 3 | 11 | 3 | 1.0 | -1.1 | -0.0 |
| Week 3 | GB | CDC | 3-5 | 10 | 2 | 154 | 5 | 34 | 1 | 1.7 | -0.6 | 1.1 |
| Week 5 | HGW | GB | W, 5-0 | 10 | 2 | 109 | 5 | 24 | 3 | 1.2 | -0.0 | 1.2 |
| Week 5 | HGW | GB | 4-0 | 10 | 1 | 187 | 4 | 8 | 2 | 1.6 | -0.3 | 1.3 |
| Week 5 | HGW | GB | W, 6-0 | 10 | 2 | 125 | 6 | 18 | 2 | 1.2 | -0.7 | 0.4 |
| Week 5 | HGW | GB | 3-1 | 10 | 2 | 102 | 10 | 21 | 4 | 1.1 | 0.2 | 1.3 |
| Week 6 | HGW | CDC | OTW, 2-0 | 10 | 0 | 89 | 7 | 23 | 3 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.4 |
| Week 6 | HGW | CDC | 2-4 | 10 | 0 | 182 | 2 | 17 | 2 | 1.0 | -1.1 | -0.1 |
| Week 6 | HGW | CDC | 3-1 † | 4 | 2 | 126 | 0 | 15 | 3 | 1.9 | -0.4 | 1.4 |
| Week 6 | HGW | CDC | 2-3 † | 5 | 0 | 45 | 1 | 47 | 2 | 0.1 | -0.1 | 0.0 |
| Week 6 | HGW | CDC | 1-1 † | 5 | 0 | 89 | 2 | 30 | 1 | 0.5 | -0.1 | 0.4 |
| Week 6 | HGW | CDC | 2-0 † | 5 | 1 | 50 | 4 | 17 | 1 | 0.4 | -0.0 | 0.4 |
| Week 6 | HGW | CDC | W, 2-2 | 10 | 0 | 60 | 7 | 29 | 2 | -0.1 | -0.5 | -0.6 |
| Week 6 | HGW | CDC | 6-4 | 10 | 2 | 166 | 5 | 18 | 1 | 1.8 | -0.5 | 1.3 |
| Week 7 | HGW | FBD | L, 5-6 | 10 | 2 | 107 | 5 | 39 | 3 | 1.5 | -0.3 | 1.2 |
| Week 7 | HGW | FBD | 4-5 | 10 | 1 | 121 | 8 | 26 | 1 | 0.7 | -0.5 | 0.2 |
| Week 7 | HGW | FBD | W, 7-1 | 10 | 3 | 100 | 6 | 31 | 2 | 1.6 | -0.2 | 1.4 |
| Week 7 | HGW | FBD | 6-2 | 10 | 2 | 102 | 5 | 23 | 2 | 1.2 | -0.6 | 0.6 |
| Equidistant Eight | HGW | COA | W, 5-7 | 10 | 2 | 94 | 6 | 34 | 4 | 0.8 | -0.3 | 0.5 |
| Equidistant Eight | HGW | COA | 7-3 | 10 | 3 | 88 | 8 | 59 | 1 | 1.4 | -0.1 | 1.2 |
| Equidistant Eight | HGW | COA | W, 3-2 | 10 | 0 | 81 | 4 | 45 | 2 | -0.1 | -0.7 | -0.7 |
| Equidistant Eight | HGW | COA | 5-4 | 10 | 1 | 72 | 10 | 35 | 3 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.4 |
| Foci Four | HGW | FBD | L, 4-3 | 10 | 1 | 82 | 4 | 32 | 1 | 0.3 | -0.6 | -0.3 |
| Foci Four | HGW | FBD | 1-3 | 10 | 0 | 65 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0.2 | -1.1 | -0.9 |
| Foci Four | HGW | FBD | L, 0-1 | 10 | 0 | 86 | 2 | 36 | 1 | 0.4 | -1.0 | -0.5 |
| Foci Four | HGW | FBD | 4-4 | 10 | 0 | 101 | 3 | 32 | 6 | 0.2 | -0.9 | -0.7 |
† Home map game; not counted toward season totals.